SCHOOLS PARTICIPATING IN “I SIGNED THE CONSTITUTION”


* Indicates school is partnering with its county bar association

Adams
Immaculate Conception School B.V.M.
New Oxford, PA

Allegheny *
Julia Ward Howe School
Pittsburgh, PA

Bon Meade Elementary School
Coraopolis, PA

Beaver *
Blackhawk Intermediate School
Beaver Falls, PA

Berks *
Mt. Penn Elementary School
Reading, PA

Amity Elementary Center
Douglasville, PA

Blair (program to be held on Oct. 21)
Claysburg Kimmel SD
Hollidaysburg Area SD
Martinsburg Area SD
Williamsburg Area SD

Bucks *
Pine Run Elementary
New Britain, PA

Cambria *
All Saints Catholic School
Cresson, PA

Cameron *
Cameron County High School
Emporium, PA

Carbon *
Lehighton Area Middle School
Lehighton, PA

Centre
Centre Hall-Potter Elementary
Centre Hall, PA

Chester *
Exton Elementary School
West Chester, PA

Lionville Elementary School
Downingtown, PA 19335

Clarion Clarion Area High School
Clarion, PA

Columbia/Montour *
Central Columbia Middle School
Bloomsburg, PA

Crawford *
Schafer Elementary School
Linesville, PA

Cumberland *
Crestview Elementary School
Wilson Middle School
Lamberton Middle School
Carlisle, PA

Good Shepherd School
Camp Hill, PA

Dauphin *
Benjamin Franklin Academic Prep
Harrisburg, PA

Delaware *
Media Elementary School
Media, PA

Elk *
St. Marys School District
St. Marys, PA

Fox Township Elementary School
Kersey, PA

Erie *
Harding Elementary School
Erie, PA

Fayette *
Hatfield Elementary School
Uniontown, PA

Forest *
West Forest Jr/Sr High School
Tionesta, PA

Franklin *
Chambersburg Area Middle School
Chambersburg, PA

Greene *
Waynesburg Elementary School
Waynesburg, PA

Huntingdon *
Huntingdon Area Elementary School
Huntingdon, PA

Indiana
Indiana Area Senior High School
Indiana, PA

Jefferson *
Punxsutawney Area Middle School
Punxsutawney, PA

Lackawanna *
Scranton State School for the Deaf
Scranton, PA

Lancaster
Our Mother of Perpetual Help
Ephrata, PA

Lawrence *
George Washington Intermediate School
New Castle, PA

Lebanon *
Fredericksburg Elementary School
Fredericksburg, PA

Lehigh *
Salisbury Middle School
Allentown, PA

Luzerne *
Rice Elementary
Mountaintop, PA

A.D. Thomas Elementary School
Hazleton, PA

Solomon-Plains Memorial Elementary School
Plains, PA

Chester St. Elementary School
Kingston, PA

Lycoming *
Williamsport Area School District
Williamsport, PA

Mercer *
Mercer Elementary School
Mercer, PA

Mercer Area Jr/Sr High School
Mercer, PA

Monroe *
John Mills Intermediate School
Brodheadsville, PA

Montgomery *
Montgomery Elementary School
North Wales, PA

Northampton *
Shawnee Middle School
Easton, PA

Perry
Susquenita Middle School
Duncannon, PA

West Perry High School
Elliottsburg, PA

Philadelphia *
Masterman High School
Categorical Programs
Conwell Middle Magnet School
A.M.Y. at J. Martin School
Martin Luther King High School
Farrell Elementary School
Stephen Girard College Elementary

Potter
Coudersport Elementary School
Coudersport, PA

Schuylkill *
D.H.H. Lengel Middle School
Pottsville, PA

Somerset
Berlin Brothervalley Elementary School
Berlin, PA

Susquehanna *
Blue Ridge Middle School
New Milford, PA

Union *
Lewisburg Area Middle School
Lewisburg, PA

Warren
Pittsfield Elementary School
Pittsfield, PA

Washington *
Finley Middle School
Finleyville, PA

Carroll Middle School
Monongahela, PA

Washington Park Middle School
Washington, PA

Cecil Middle School
McDonald, PA

Charleroi Middle School
Charleroi, PA

Westmoreland *
Ligonier Valley Middle School
Ligonier, PA

York
Red Lion Junior High School
Red Lion, PA