Constitution Day 2000 Participants

Constitution Day 2000 Participants

Adams County
Lincoln Elementary School, Gettysburg

Allegheny County
Aiken School, Pittsburgh
Christ Lutheran School, Pittsburgh
Edgewood Primary School, Pittsburgh
Eisenhower Elementary School, Upper St. Clair
Ingomar Middle School, Pittsburgh
Mt. Lebanon School District, Pittsburgh
North Allegheny Senior High, Wexford
Pivik Elementary School, Pittsburgh
Redeemer Lutheran School, Oakmont
South Park High School, Library
St. James Elementary School, Pittsburgh
St. Joan of Arc School, Library
Thurgood Marshall Academy Charter School, Wilkinsburg

Berks County
District-Topton Elementary, Topton
Wilson High School, West Lawn

Blair County
Wright Elementary School, Altoona

Bucks County
Centennial School District, Warminster
Holland Elementary School, Holland
Patricia A Guth Elementary School, Perkasie
Village Park Elementary School, Fairless Hills

Carbon County
Lehighton Area High School, Lehighton

Chester County
Charleston Elementary School, Malvern
Devon Preparatory School, Devon
Great Valley High School, Malvern

Cumberland County
Shaull Elementary School, Enola
Shippensburg Area Middle School, Shippensburg

Dauphin County
Elizabethtown Area Middle School, Elizabethtown
St. Margaret Mary School, Harrisburg
Steelton-Highspire High School, Steelton

Delaware County
Archbishop John Carroll High, Radnor
Frederick Douglas Christian School, Chester
Haverford Middle School, Havertown
St. Alice Catholic School, Upper Darby
Wallingford Elementary School, Wallingford

Elk County
Fox Township Elementary School, Kersey

Erie County
Diehl Elementary School, Erie
Harbor Creek Youth Services, Harborcreek
Holy Family School, Erie
Saint Luke School, Erie

Fayette County
Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy, Uniontown

Indiana County
Indiana Area High School, Indiana

Jefferson County
Brookville Area High School, Brookville
Punxsutawney Area Middle School, Punxsutawney

Lackawanna County
St. Mary’s School, Old Forge

Lancaster County
Lancaster County Calico High School, Denver
Lancaster SDA School, Lancaster

Lehigh County
Perlis Montessori School, Allentown

Luzerne County
Dana Elementary School, Forty Fort
Holy Trinity School, Hazelton
Pittston Area High School, Pittston
St. Joseph Memorial School, Hazelton

Lycoming County
Round Hills Elementary School, Williamsport

Mercer County
East Elementary School, Greenville

Monroe County
Pleasant Valley High School, Brodheadsville
Pleasant Valley Middle School, Brodheadsville

Montgomery County
Bellmont Hills Elementary School, Bala Cynwyd
Cynwyd Elementary School, Bala Cynwyd
Penndale Middle School, Lansdale
Spring Garden School, Jenkintown

Northampton County
Saucon Valley Middle School, Hellertown

Perry County
West Perry High School, Elliottsburg

Philadelphia County
Blakenburg Elementary School, Philadelphia
Blakenburg School, Philadelphia
Cockrell Christian School, Philadelphia
Edgar Allan Poe NHS, Philadelphia
Farrell Elementary School, Philadelphia
Franklin Learning Center, Philadelphia
Furness High School, Philadelphia
Greenfield School, Philadelphia
High School for Creative & Performing Arts, Philadelphia
Holy Cross School, Philadelphia
Holy Redeemer School, Philadelphia
Kearny Elementary School, Philadelphia
Louis H Farrell Elementary School, Philadelphia
Martha Washington School, Philadelphia
Middle Years Alternative School for the Humanities, Philadelphia
Philadelphia Mennonite High School, Philadelphia
Roberto Clemente Middle School, Philadelphia
St. Christopher Elementary School, Philadelphia
St. Frances de Sales Catholic Grade School, Philadelphia
Stephen Girard College, Philadelphia
Strawberry Mansion High School, Philadelphia
Sulzberger Middle School, Philadelphia
Turner Middle School, Philadelphia
Young Scholars Charter School, Philadelphia
Youth Study Center, Philadelphia

Schuylkill County
Marion Catholic Church School, Tamaqua

Somerset County
Shade-Central City High School, Cairnbrook
Somerset Area High School, Somerset

Susquehanna County
Blue Ridge High School, New Milford

Venango County
Central Elementary School, Franklin
Rocky Grove High School, Franklin

Washington County
Peters Township Middle School, McMurray

Westmoreland County
Greensburg Salem Middle School, Greensburg
St. Margaret Mary School, Lower Burrell